palletised Equipment

Manual & Semi Electric Stackers

MANUAL & SEMI ELECTRIC STACKERS

Hand Manual Stacker

  • Manual propelled stacker
  • Minimized turning radius
  • Mechanical parking brake
  • Lifting: 500 -1000kg.
  • Height 1.6m – 3meters

Technical Data

ModelHMS-0.5HMS-1.0HMS-1.5
Capacity (Kg)50010001500
Center of Load (mm)600600600
Total Lift Height (mm)160016001600
Lowered Fork Height (mm)909090
Length of Fork114011401140
Max Width of Fork (mm)560560560
Speed of Lifting (mm / time)>22>18>14
Speed of LoweringControllable
Size: Length (mm)156015601560
        Width (mm)700700700
        Height (mm)200020002100
Wheel: 
Outer Diameter of Front Wheel (mm)808080
Outer Diameter of Rear Wheel (mm)150150150
Min Clearance from Ground (mm)>35>35>35
Extreme Radius of Turn (mm)<1400<1400<1400
Dead Weight (Kg)145230240

 

The SPN 10 series semi-electric stacker is the cost-effective choice for short-distance transportation and stacking applications.  With its compact and smart design, it is easy to manoeuvre and ideal to be used in confined spaces, especially narrow aisles.

Hand Semi-Electric Stacker

  • Manual propelled electric lift stacker
  • Built-in power pack plus battery charger
  • Lifting 1000 kg to 1.6m, 2.5m or 3m height
  • Compact design low nett weight
  • Straddle and adjustable forks are available

Technical Data

ModelHES-160SHES-250THES-300T
Capacity (Kg)100010001000
Lifting Height (mm)85-160085-250085-3000
Fork Length (mm)115011501150
Overall Width (mm)560560560
Center of Load (mm)600600600
Min Outside Turning Radius (mm)125012501250
Lifting Motor12V / 2000W12V / 2000W12V / 2000W
Battery1 x 12V1 x 12V1 x 12V
 100AH / 20H100AH / 20H100AH / 20H
Battery Charger220V / 12V220V / 12V220V / 12V
Size: Length (mm)160016001600
        Width (mm)700700700
        Height (mm)200017602010
Dead Weight (Kg)300380400

STACKERS CAN ALSO BE CUSTOM BUILT TO YOUR REQUIREMENTS

 

Specifications are subject to change without notice.